Time to Eat Your Mushrooms!

Collect them all: Lion's mane, Cordyceps, Reishi, Turkey Tail & our Medicinal Herb blend.

Banner Image
Banner Image

Build a Daily Ritual

At Cognitive Function we've crafted solutions to fit within your current routine or to build a new ritual around. We believe in creating time and space to reconnect with your body and give it the support it needs.

 
Stimulate Cordyceps Mushroom - Cognitive Function
 
Defense - Cognitive Function
 
Flame Cider + Tincture Bundle - Cognitive Function
 
Defense - Cognitive Function
 
Flow ~ Reishi Mushroom - Cognitive Function
 
 
Flame Cider + Tincture Bundle - Cognitive Function
 
Focus ○ Lion's Mane Mushroom - Cognitive Function
 
Defense - Cognitive Function
 
 
Flame Cider + Tincture Bundle - Cognitive Function
 
Defense - Cognitive Function
 
Alchemize ✺ Turkey Tail Mushroom - Cognitive Function
 
Flame Cider + Tincture Bundle - Cognitive Function

Featured product

$80.00 Sale Save

Joining 2 of our warming holiday products together, get this bundle of our Cordyceps Flame Cider & Holy Cao.

Get your Cordyceps, Lion's Mane & Reishi in plus benefit of Fire Cider and Cacao with other medicinal herbs.


Fire Cider:

*Apple Cider Vinegar base, *ginger, *turmeric, *onion, *garlic, *hot peppers, *rosemary, *horseradish root, *local honey, *Organic/ locally sourced

Holy Cao:

Cacao, *Cacao butter, *Lion’s Mane Mushroom, *Reishi Mushroom, Red dates, Wild American Ginseng *Maple syrup, *Coconut milk powder, *Cinnamon, *Ancho chili, *Cayenne pepper, *Organic

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

New product alert!

Holy Cao

Latin name:
theobroma cacao

Common name(s):
Chocolate, Cocoa, “Food of the Gods”

Effect:
A stimulating tonic for the body,
a soothing balm for the soul.

Ingredients: Cacao*, Cacao butter*, Lion’s Mane Mushroom*, Reishi Mushroom*, Red dates, Wild American Ginseng, Maple syrup sugar*, Coconut milk powder*, Cinnamon*, Ancho chili*, Cayenne pepper*

*Organic

Flow ~ Reishi Mushroom - Cognitive Function

Flow ~ Reishi Mushroom

$42.00

View Details
Stimulate Cordyceps Mushroom - Cognitive Function

Stimulate Cordyceps Mushroom

$42.00

View Details
Alchemize ✺ Turkey Tail Mushroom - Cognitive Function

Alchemize ✺ Turkey Tail Mushroom

$42.00

View Details
Defense - Cognitive Function

Defense + Multi-Mushroom

$45.00

View Details
Focus ○ Lion's Mane Mushroom - Cognitive Function

Focus ○ Lion's Mane Mushroom

$42.00

View Details

Myceliate the Festival

Join us this next year for fungi, farming, food and family!

Learn More
Myceliate The Festival
cordyceps mushroom, mushroom
Stimulate Cordyceps Mushroom
$42.00
Cordyceps Tea: Powerhouse Adaptogen - Cognitive Function
Cordyceps Tea: Powerhouse Adaptogen